[please login to make this ad block disappear]
Path: » The SUPzero Factor » 2017
Year: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017
Month: Jan - Feb - Mar - Apr - May - Jun - Jul - Aug

Who's talking about you? The SUPzero Factor tracks the online attention for SUP athletes and brands by scanning more than 1500 paddling sites for your personal names and brand names, and weighing the matches by site importance, clicks and text position.

The SUPzero Factor

We are currently tracking online media coverage of the following athletes and brands. Athletes get free access to their own stats, and brands can subscribe to their stats, and even track the coverage on their team members. To get access to the details, please login first, and then click one of the claim buttons below.

Athlete

Aaron Koch (NRS)
Aaron Loyd
Aaron Napoleon (Kialoa, Rogue SUP)
Aaron Rowe
Alain Luck
Alain Teurquetil (NSP)
Alessandro Matero (Art in Surf)
Alex Mauer (BIC SUP)
Alika Willis (C4 Waterman)
Aline Adisaka
Alison Riddle (Surftech)
Alison Teal
Alleanna Clark (Infinity Surfboards, Quickblade)
Alyson Fromm (Infinity Surfboards)
Amandine Chazot
Amber Shadwick (BIC SUP)
Ambre van de Berg (Boga)
Amelia Travis
Amy Woodward
Andi Saurer
Andrea Moller (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Andres Pombo
Andy Davies
Ane Zulaika
Angela Fernandes
Angela Jackson (Quickblade)
Anik Wild (Quickblade)
Anja Schilling
Anna George
Anna Levesque (BIC SUP, Dagger, Kokatat)
Annabel Anderson (StarBoard)
Anne Biddle (BIC SUP)
Anne Marie Reichman (StarBoard)
Anthony Vela (FCS, Infinity Surfboards, Quickblade)
April Zilg
Archie Kalepa (C4 Waterman)
Ariane Wittmann
Arnaud Bouyé
Arnaud Frennet (Naish)
Arnd Schäftlein
Arsene Harehoe (Rogue SUP)
Arthur Arutkin
Arthur Daniel
Ashley Bean (Badfish, Hala)
Bailey Rosen
Barbara Brazil
Barbara Nunes
Bart De Zwart (StarBoard)
Beate Kuczma
Beau Nixon (FCS, Naish)
Beau O'Brian (StarBoard)
Beau Whitehead (Kialoa)
Belar Diaz (Quickblade)
Ben Friberg (Kokatat)
Ben Moore (BIC SUP)
Ben Morton (Boardworks, Jackson Kayak)
Ben Sarrazin (Boga)
Ben Staley
Ben Tardrew (NSP)
Benoit Carpentier (StarBoard)
Benoit Riviere
Beny Jansen
Bernd Roediger
Bicho Jimenez
Bill Kraft (Boga)
Bill Whiddon
Billy Kho (Infinity Surfboards)
Billy Miller
Bjorn Dunkerbeck (StarBoard)
Bodhi Harrison
Boris Jinvresse
Boujmaa Guilloul (StarBoard)
Bowien van der Linden (Coreban)
Brad Ward
Bradley Hilton (Boardworks)
Brandi Baksic (Quickblade)
Brandon Rambo (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Brandon Read (Coreban)
Branislav Sramek
Brendan Light (Infinity Surfboards)
Brennan Rose (Surftech)
Brent Pascoe (Infinity Surfboards)
Brent Redden
Brian Keaulana (C4 Waterman)
Brian Meyer (Rogue SUP)
Brian Talma (Naish)
Bridget Arthur
Brigette Van Aswegen
Brittany Parker (Badfish, Level Six)
Brody Welte (Boardworks, Infinity Surfboards)
Bronwyn Comer (BIC SUP)
Bruno Hasulyo
Bullet Obra
Caio Vaz (Art in Surf)
Cameron Tripney (Coreban)
Camille Swan (Hala)
Campbell Farrell (StarBoard)
Candice Appleby (FCS, Infinity Surfboards, Quickblade, Surftech)
Carine Camboulives (BIC SUP)
Carla Schellart
Carlos Ochoa (Boardworks)
Carly Tillotson (Focus SUP)
Carol Scheunemann
Caroline Angibaud (Kialoa)
Carsten Kurmis
Carter Graves (Surftech)
Casi Rynkowski (BIC SUP)
Casper Steinfath (Naish)
Catherine Bruhwiler (Rogue SUP)
Catherine Uden (Boga)
Cecile Gondre (BIC SUP)
Celine Guesdon (Kialoa)
Chance Fielder (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Charlie Banfield (Quickblade)
Charlie Jones
Charlie Mac Arthur (Kokatat)
Charlie MacArthur (C4 Waterman)
Charlotte Spicer (NSP)
Chase Kosterlitz (Quickblade)
Chiara Nordio
Chris Couve
Chris Hill (Boardworks, Infinity Surfboards)
Chris Lewis (Bote)
Christian Bradley (C4 Waterman)
Christian Edie
Christian Hahn
Christian Kinley (Infinity Surfboards)
Christian Moutsakos
Christina Tottle (C4 Waterman)
Christopher Hill (Boardworks)
Christopher Norman
Christopher Parker
Chuck Glynn
Chuck Patterson (Naish)
Cindy Scherrer (BIC SUP)
Claire Chappell (Badfish)
Claudio Nika
Clément Colmas
Clint Goode
Connor Baxter (StarBoard)
Connor Bonham (BIC SUP)
Corey Taylor
Corinna Kopp
Corran Addison
Courtney Kerin (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Pau Hana)
Covey Baack
Cyara Palenzuela
Cyril Burguiere (Boardworks, Kialoa)
Dalbert Rivera (Infinity Surfboards)
Dale Chapman (NSP)
Damian Warner (NSP)
Dan Gavere (FCS, Level Six, StarBoard)
Dan McCain
Dane DeBoer (Quickblade)
Dane Jackson (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Dani Schmidt (404 SUP, Kialoa)
Daniel Hasulyo
Daniel Russell
Danielle Nieuwelink (Boga)
Danny Ching (404 SUP, FCS)
Danny Walton (BIC SUP)
Dany Bruch (StarBoard)
Dave Boehne (Infinity Surfboards)
Dave Kalama (Quickblade)
David Anewy
David Fusilli (Boardworks, Pyranha)
David Latastere (BIC SUP)
Davide Codotto
Davide Ionico
Del Dasilva (Boardworks)
Denny Kambs
Devin Blish
Diane Wenzel (Infinity Surfboards)
Dick DeBoer (Quickblade)
Dimitris Komninos (Rogue SUP)
Dirk Bickert
Dirk de Beuf
Dirk Worrmann
Doug Stoup (Boardworks)
Drew Brophy (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Duccio Lazzerini
Dylan Frick (StarBoard)
Edgar Fischer
Eduardo Diaz (Naish)
Elaine Campbell (NRS, Pau Hana, Wavesport)
Elias Yilo
Elyse Comerford
Emily Jackson (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Pau Hana)
Emily St. Ruth
Enzo Bennett
Eric Giddens
Eric Terrien (BIC SUP, FCS)
Erick Gelbke (Boardworks)
Erika Barausse
Erika Benitez
Erin Livingston
Ethan Koopmans (Naish)
Evey Hammond (Boardworks)
Fabiano Tissot (Art in Surf)
Fabio Giacomini
Federico Benettolo (BIC SUP)
Felippe Gaspar (Art in Surf)
Fernando Stalla (Quickblade, Rogue SUP)
Finn Mullen (StarBoard)
Finn Spencer
Fiona Wylde (StarBoard)
Franck Muller
Freya Fennwood
Gabriel Gray (Boardworks)
Gabriel Vilarinho (Art in Surf)
Gaetan Sene (StarBoard)
Garrett Fletcher
Gary Lacy
Gary van Rooyen (Coreban)
Gene Smith (Quickblade)
Gentian Nuzzo
Georges Cronsteadt
Gerda Donkerbroek
Gerry Lopez (Kialoa)
Gianmatteo Cau
Gillian Gibree (404 SUP, Kialoa)
Giordano Bruno Capparella (BIC SUP)
Giorgio Gomez (Infinity Surfboards, StarBoard)
Giorgio Magi
Glenn Turner
Graeme Sutherland (NSP)
Grant Begley (Boardworks)
Grantley Read (Coreban)
Greg Bertish (Coreban)
Greg Closier (BIC SUP)
Greg Miller (Boardworks)
Greg Pavao (C4 Waterman)
Guilherme Cunha
Guillermo Loria (Boardworks)
Gunter Berger (StarBoard)
Guy Barel
Hakim Dridah
Haley Mills (Badfish, Boardworks, Wavesport)
Halie Harrison
Hannah Elferink
Hannah Finlay-Jones
Hannah Hill
Hapowa Mai
Harmony Dawn (Level Six)
Hasan Ismail
Heath Meldrum (NSP)
Helga Goebel (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Hiroko Kinuki
Hiromichi Sasaki
Hub Dekkers
Hutch Hutchison
Ian Vaz (Art in Surf)
Iballa Moreno (StarBoard)
Ikaika Kalama (Rogue SUP)
Ikuzo Fujimura
Izzi Gomez (StarBoard)
Jack Martin (BIC SUP)
Jack Nelson (Hala)
Jack Wygal (Infinity Surfboards)
Jade Howson
Jake Clement
Jake Jensen (Quickblade)
Jake Wheeler
Jala Wharton (BIC SUP)
James Casey
James Donovan III (C4 Waterman)
Jamie Mitchell (Quickblade)
Jamie O'brien (C4 Waterman)
Janna Van Hoof (Rogue SUP)
Janneke Smits
Jared Munch (C4 Waterman)
Jarkko Simonen (Boardworks)
Jason Craig (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Pau Hana)
Jay Wild (Quickblade)
Jayden Jensen
Jean Letourneur
Jean Louis Colmas
Jedd Hasay (Infinity Surfboards)
Jeff Casper (Boardworks)
Jeff Warner (Boardworks)
Jen Fuller
Jenn J Lee
Jenn Perell (Boga)
Jenny Kalmbach (Naish)
Jenny Lee (Mistral)
Jenny MacArthur (C4 Waterman)
Jeramie Vaine (Boga)
Jeremiah Williams (Hala)
Jeremy Laugerat
Jeremy Riggs (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Jérémy Teulade
Jeremy Whitted
Jeroen Houttuin
Jérôme Alberto
Jess Leedy (Infinity Surfboards)
Jessica Amendola (Boga)
Jessica Bellofatto (Boga)
Jessica Cichra (Boardworks)
Jim Brewer (Quickblade)
Jim Terrell (Quickblade)
Jimmy Blakeney (BIC SUP)
Jimmy Simon
Joanne Hamilton-Vale
Jochum Steur
Jodelle Fitzwater (BIC SUP)
Joep van Bakel
Joey Saputo
Johann Meya
John Afshari (Boardworks)
John Beausang
John Becker (Quickblade)
John Blackshire (Hala)
John Fair (Boardworks)
John Fullbright
John Walsh (Focus SUP)
Jonah Logan (Boardworks)
Jordan Curet
Jose Gonzales (BIC SUP)
Jose Rivera (Boga)
Joseph Gueguen
Josh Gordon (Boardworks)
Josh Hall (BIC SUP)
Josh Holland (Kialoa)
Josh Neilson (Pau Hana)
Josh Riccio (Rogue SUP)
Josh Sleigh
Josh Smart (NSP)
Julia Schneider
Julie Circo (Hala)
Julie Klaz (Focus SUP)
Julie Roach (BIC SUP)
Julieta Gismondi (BIC SUP)
Justin Bing (Coreban)
Justin Holland (FCS, StarBoard)
Justin Riney (Bote)
Justin Schaay (BIC SUP)
Kai Lenny (Naish)
Kai Mcphillips (Quickblade)
Kai-Nicolas Steimer
Kai-Nicolas Steiner
Kaihe Chong
Kainoa Hauanio (Rogue SUP)
Kalani Vierra (C4 Waterman)
Kamalei Alexander
Karen Jacobsen (Rogue SUP)
Karen Wrenn (Kialoa, Naish)
Karla Gilbert
Karsten Klein
Kate Baker
Kathy Shipman
Katie Collins (Boga)
Kawika Carvalho (C4 Waterman)
Kelly Margetts (Quickblade)
Kelly Potts (NSP)
Kelly Slater
Kelsa Gabehart
Kelsey Helfrich
Ken Hoeve (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, NSP, Surftech)
Kenny Kaneko (SIC Maui)
Kenzie Carlstrom (BIC SUP)
Kerri Rougemont
Kevin Cullen
Kieran Grant
Kim Barnes
Kim du Venage (Coreban)
Kim Havell (Boardworks)
Kiristen Cousins (Coreban)
Kjell de Bruyn
Kody Kerbox (Naish)
Kristi Page (Kialoa)
Kristin Thomas (Infinity Surfboards)
Lacey Calvert (Boga)
Laird Hamilton (Quickblade)
Lara Claydon
Larry Cain (Quickblade)
Laura Bartl
Laura Demers (Kokatat)
Laura Pokela (NSP)
Laura Quetglas
Laureta Greenland
Leonard Nika (StarBoard)
Leonardo Toso
Leslie Ross (Hala)
Lexi Alston
Lina Augaitis (SIC Maui)
Lincoln Dews
Linda Brown (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Lindsay Gonzalez (Boardworks)
Livio Menelau (SIC Maui)
Liz Wardley (Kialoa)
Loch Eggers (Naish)
Louis Chip Bock (C4 Waterman)
Louise Urwin (Level Six, Pau Hana)
Ludovic Bacquet
Ludovic Teulade
Luke Hopkins
Manatea Bopp du Pont
Manca Notar (Naish)
Manu Bouvet (BIC SUP)
Marcela Ivankova
Marcelo Díaz
Marcus Feistel
Marcus Hansen
Maria Schultz (Boardworks)
Marie Buchanan (StarBoard)
Marie-Bénédicte Roger
Mariko Strickland (Naish)
Mark Athanacio (Boga)
Mark Raaphorst (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Marko Milenkovic
Marta Bautista Andreu
Martin Letourneur
Martin Vitry
Martino Rogai
Marvin Freitas (Focus SUP)
Mary Radtke
Mary Stults
Mary Sundblom
Masaru Fujiwara (NSP)
Masayuki Takahata
Matahi Drollet (BIC SUP)
Mathieu Dumoulin (Jackson Kayak, Pau Hana)
Matt Arensman (Boga)
Matt Becker (Quickblade, Surftech)
Matt Buckley (Hala)
Matt Hite (BIC SUP)
Matt Nottage
Matt Palmariello (Focus SUP)
Matt Paula (Hala)
Matteo Baleani
Matthew Maxwell (Coreban)
Matthieu Chauvel
Mcquade Andrade
Mel Wygal (Infinity Surfboards)
Melanie Seiler (Hala)
Melinda Zerbini
Melissa Longfellow (Boga)
Michael Booth
Michael Tavares (Badfish, Boardworks, FCS, Level Six)
Michi Schweiger (Naish)
Mick Vollmer (Infinity Surfboards)
Mickey Munoz (Quickblade)
Miguel Martorell (Boga)
Mike Darbyshire
Mike Dawson (Pau Hana)
Mike Harvey
Mike Howes (Boardworks)
Mike Len (Boardworks)
Mike Meru (NSP)
Mike Simpson
Miles Harvey (Badfish, Boardworks)
Miranda Tane Sanson
Mo Freitas (Focus SUP)
Morene Dekker (Boga)
Morgan Hoesterey (Surftech)
Morgan Mason (Badfish, Boardworks)
Moritz Mauch (StarBoard)
Nadia Almuti (Hala)
Nancy Tuyen
Natali Zollinger (Badfish, Boardworks)
Nelson Kingery (Boardworks)
Neza Jarc
Nick Troutman (Jackson Kayak, Pau Hana)
Nicolas Fayol
Nicole Boronat (Naish)
Nicole Pacelli (FCS)
Nicole Reinhart
Nikki Gregg (NRS)
Niuhiti Buillard
Noa Ginella (FCS, Naish, Quickblade)
Noa Hopper
Noah Yap (FCS, Kialoa)
Noelani Sach (StarBoard)
Norm Hann (Kialoa)
Norman Hann (Boardworks)
Ole Schwarz
Olivia Piana
Ollie Houghton
Ollie Shilston
Omri Hazor (Focus SUP)
Pamela Strom (Boardworks)
Paolo Marconi
Pascal Bleys
Patrice Remoiville (BIC SUP)
Paul Abling
Paul Clark (Hala)
Paul Jackson
Paul Lenfant
Paul Simmons (StarBoard)
Paul Zacharias
Pea Strickland
Pepe Oltra
Pete Cox (StarBoard)
Pete Holliday (BIC SUP)
Peter Bartl
Peter Hall
Peter Weidert
Petronella van Malsen
Philip Koster (StarBoard)
Philippe Bui
Phine Scheibe
Poema Lirand
Quintin Chiapperino
Rachel Brathen (Boga)
Rachmann Djajakusuma
Raimana Van Bastolaer (C4 Waterman)
Randy Fisher (Boardworks)
Raphael Kuner
Rebecca Giddens
Rete Ebb
Ricardo Haverschmidt
Richard Finlay-Jones
Rick Powell (Hala)
Rico Leroy (NSP)
Ridge Lenny (Naish)
Riggs Napoleon (Kialoa, Naish)
Rob Rojas (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Robby Naish (Naish)
Robert Hess (BIC SUP)
Robert Prechtl
Robin Johnston (Mistral)
Rok Puvar (StarBoard)
Roman Frejo (StarBoard)
Roman Frejo Perez (Quickblade)
Ron House (Quickblade)
Ryan Helm (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Ryan James (StarBoard)
Ryan Knysh (Infinity Surfboards)
Ryan Levinson
Ryan Maloney (Boardworks)
Ryan McCombs (Hala)
Ryan Murphy
Sabine Schellander
Sabrina Dermody
Sage Donnelly (Boardworks, Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Sam Ross (Palm Equipment)
Sam Sutton (Pau Hana)
Sandro Ackermann
Sarah Callaham (Boga)
Sarah Hébert
Sarah Tiefenthaler (Kialoa)
Sarah Weidert
Scott Mckercher (StarBoard)
Scott Vande Vusse (Focus SUP)
Sean Pangelinen (Infinity Surfboards)
Sean Poynter (FCS, StarBoard)
Sebastian Graeber
Seth Warren (Kialoa)
Severin Häberling
Seychelle Hattingh
Shaan Miller (NSP)
Shae Foudy (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Shakira Westdorp
Shane Perrin
Shannon Bell
Shannon Thomas (BIC SUP)
Shawn MacDonald
Shelby Taylor
Sigrid Baumgartner
Silvia Mecucci (Quickblade)
Simone Beinsen
Siri Schubert
Slater Trout (Boardworks, FCS, Infinity Surfboards)
Sofia DeWolfe (Infinity Surfboards)
Sofia Sanchez
Sondra Purser
Sonni Honscheid (SIC Maui)
Sonnia Höffken
Sonya Baumstein
Sophia Bartlow
Spencer Lacy
Steeve Teihotaata
Stefan Prause
Stephane Etienne (Naish)
Steve Scherrer (BIC SUP)
Steve West (Mistral)
Stuart Murray
Susak Molinero
Susanne Lier (NSP)
Suzie Cooney (Naish)
Sven Bonne (Boga)
Tadashi Takashima (NSP)
Takayo Yokoyama
Talia Gangini (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Tama Audibert (StarBoard)
Tamao Iwasaki
Tamarua Cowan
Tarryn King (Coreban)
Taylor Rambo (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Taylor Robertson
Terrene Black
Terry Ahue (C4 Waterman)
Thomas King (Coreban)
Thomas Libor
Thomas Maximus
Thomas Schillig
Tiago Campos
Tiffany Ward (StarBoard)
Tino Aja
Titouan Puyo (NSP)
Tobias Hüter
Toby Cracknell (Infinity Surfboards)
Todd Anderson (BIC SUP, NRS)
Todd Drake (Pau Hana)
Todd Freitag
Todd Lawson (C4 Waterman)
Tom Auber
Tomaz Jensterle
Tommy Lloy (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Tomo Murabayashi (StarBoard)
Tony Paul
Torsten Ahrens
Tracy Sage
Travis Baptiste (404 SUP)
Travis Grant (FCS, NSP)
Trevor Bashor (Infinity Surfboards)
Trevor McDonald (C4 Waterman)
Trevor Tunnington
Trey Knight (C4 Waterman)
Trinity Anne Wall
Tucker Ingalls (Naish, Quickblade)
Ty Graham (Boardworks)
Tyler Bashor (Infinity Surfboards)
Urban Akeson
Valentin Illichmann
Vanessa Taylor
Vanina Walsh (StarBoard)
Vavrinec Hradilek (Pau Hana)
Victoria Burgess (Coreban)
Vilayta Bajamar (StarBoard)
Vincent Verhoeven (NSP)
Vinnicius Martins
Wieneke van der Aa (Boga)
Will Reichenstein (Quickblade)
Willy Basone
Wolfgang Guetg
Wolfgang Leeb (BIC SUP)
Wolfgang Mayr
Xabi Lafitte (Naish)
Yacu Takahata (C4 Waterman)
Yannick Michaud (Level Six)
Yodi Borg (Hala)
Yuri Daberkow (Art in Surf)
Zach Collier
Zack Hughes
Zane Schweitzer (FCS, StarBoard)

Brand

404 SUP
Advanced Elements
Ainsworth
Airboard
Airhead
Airis
airSUP
Amundson
Aqua Design
Aqua Marina
Aqua-Bound
Aquaglide
Art in Surf
Badfish
Bending Branches
BIC SUP
Boardworks
Body Glove
Boga
Bogaert
Bote
BruSurf
C4 Waterman
Cabrinha
California Board Company
Carbonerro
Clear Blue Hawaii
ClearWater Design
Coreban
Corran SUP
Creed SUP
D-fa
Diablo Paddlesports
Doyle SUP
East Coast Surfboards
Egalis
Exocet SUP
F-one
F2
Fanatic SUP
Fatyak
FCS
Focus SUP
Focus Surfboards
Foote Surfboards
Freedom Hawk
Future Beach
Futures
Glide SUP
Hala
Hang Ten
Hobie SUP
HovieSUP
Hungry Boards
Imagine Surf
Indiana SUP
Infinity Surfboards
Invert SUP
Jimmy Lewis
Jimmy Styks
Jobe
JP Australia
Jucker Hawaii
Kialoa
King's Paddleboards
KM Hawaii
Kona SUP
L41 Surfcraft
Lass Paddle
Level Six
Liquid Shredder
Lokahi
LPC
Makai Boards
Mergner
Michael Dolsey
Mistral
MTI Adventurewear
Nahskwell
Naish
Nidecker
Nocqua
NSP
Obrien
Ocean Rodeo
oZoboard
Pau Hana
Pelican Sport
Quickblade
Red Paddle Co
Restube
Rhizotomy
Riviera Paddlesurf
Roberto Ricci Designs
Robson
Rogue SUP
RTM
Salamander Paddle Gear
Sea Eagle
Seal Paddleboards
SeasonFive
SIC Maui
Siren SUP Surfing
Slingshot
Smooth SUP
SOL Paddle Boards
Soul Waterman
StarBoard
SUP ATX
Suplove
SupMerge
SUPreme Paddle Gear
Surftech
Sweet Waterwear
Ten Toes
TNP
Tower Paddle Boards
Ty Warp
Uli Boards
Victory Koredry
WatersEdge SUP
Waveflo
Wavejet
WindPaddle
YOLO Board
Zulu SUP

Mainstream Brand

Eckla

If you think your (or someone else's) name should be added to the list, please contact us through the form below.

Add your name or brand to The SUPzero Factor


Name or Brand:

E-mail:

Comments (e.g. questions, blog addresses, team info):

Questions about The SUPzero Factor?

If you need further information about this service, please ask by filling in this form.

Topic:

E-mail:

Question:

Sponsors

Pau HanaVictory KoredryScott Burke

 

Indiana SUPNRSBruSurfBody Glove Footwear